Anti-ANXA11 Antibody

$99.00$319.00

Reactivity: Human
Applications: ELISA,WB,IHC
Conjugation: Various
Supplier: CUSABIO BIOTECH CO.

Clear
-$50 as credit for submitting review for primary antibody
Shipping notice:
Product will be delivered in 6 to 8 Business Days

Rabbit Anti-ANXA11 Antibody (CSB-PA001838ESR2HU)

Supplier: CUSABIO BIOTECH CO.

Alternative names:

56 kDa autoantigen Antibody,Annexin XI Antibody,Annexin-11 Antibody,Calcyclin-associated annexin 50 Antibody,CAP-50 Antibody,ANXA11 Antibody,ANX11 Antibody

More alternative names for the antibody
56 kDa autoantigen antibody|Annexin A11 antibody|Annexin XI antibody|Annexin-11 antibody|AnnexinA11 antibody|AnnexinXI antibody|ANX 11 antibody|ANX A11 antibody|ANX11 antibody|ANX11_HUMAN antibody|ANXA 11 antibody|ANXA11 antibody|Autoantigen 56 kD antibody|Calcyclin associated annexin 50 antibody|Calcyclin-associated annexin 50 antibody|CAP 50 antibody|CAP-50 antibody|CAP50 antibody|OTTHUMP00000059806 antibody
Anti-Annexin A11 antibody (ab137424)
Close sc-136382|sc-55494|sc-46686|sc-271487|sc-271486|sc-9322|

Recommended applications: ELISA, WB, IHC

Recommended dilution: Recommended dilution:WB:1:500-5000,IHC:1:20-1:200

Recommended protocols: check protocols

Name

Anti-ANXA11 Antibody

Catalogue No.

CSB-PA001838ESR2HU

Reactivity

Human

Immunogen

Recombinant human Annexin A11 protein (276-505AA)

Host

Rabbit

Applications

ELISA, WB, IHC

Recommended dilution

Recommended dilution:WB:1:500-5000,IHC:1:20-1:200

Clonality

Polyclonal

Conjugation

unconjugated

Isotype

IgG

Molecular weight

54 kDa

Purification

Antigen Affinity Purified

Storage

Shipped at 4 Celcius Degree. Upon delivery aliquot and store at -20 Celcius Degree or -80 Celcius Degree. Avoid repeated freeze.

Database links

Entrez Gene:311( Human), Entrez Gene:11744( Mouse), Entrez Gene:290527( Rat), Omim:602572( Human), SwissProt:P50995( Human), SwissProt:P97384( Mouse), Unigene:530291( Human), Unigene:294083( Mouse), Unigene:99763( Rat)

Protein function

Binds specifically to calcyclin in a calcium-dependent manner (By similarity). Required for midbody formation and completion of the terminal phase of cytokinesis. .

Protein sequence and domain

Belongs to the annexin family. A pair of annexin repeats may form one binding site for calcium and phospholipid.

Protein cellular localization

Cytoplasm. Melanosome. Nucleus envelope. Nucleus, nucleoplasm. Cytoplasm, cytoskeleton, spindle. Note=Found throughout the nucleoplasm at interphase and during mitosis concentrates around the mitotic apparatus (By similarity). Elevation of intracellular calcium causes relocalization from the nucleoplasm to the nuclear envelope, with little effect on the cytoplasmic pool. Localization to the nuclear envelope is cell-cycle dependent. .

Research area

All research areas>Signaling Intermediates>Annexin
(View all antibody categories related to Signaling Intermediates)

Note

AntibodyPlus provides antibody trial sample for your own antibody validation and collects antibody reviews.

Supplier

CUSABIO BIOTECH CO.

Product type

Primary antibody

Reviews


There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review

There are no reviews for this product yet.
By submitting a review, get following benefits:

1. Receive $50 ABcoins as credit for each review.
2. First trial sample order will be fully refunded as credit.
3. Have a chance to win a $50 amazon gift card!

view database submit reviews

There is no extra validation for this product yet.
Check other extra validated antibodies below:



Welcome to AntibodyPlus!