Anti-CAMSAP2 Antibody

$99.00$319.00

Reactivity: Human
Applications: ELISA,IHC
Conjugation: Various
Supplier: CUSABIO BIOTECH CO.

Clear
-$50 as credit for submitting review for primary antibody
Shipping notice:
Product will be delivered in 6 to 8 Business Days

Rabbit Anti-CAMSAP2 Antibody (CSB-PA804903ESR2HU)

Supplier: CUSABIO BIOTECH CO.

Alternative names:

Calmodulin-regulated spectrin-associated protein 2 Antibody,Calmodulin-regulated spectrin-associated protein 1-like protein 1 Antibody,CAMSAP2 Antibody,CAMSAP1L1 Antibody,KIAA1078 Antibody

More alternative names for the antibody
Calmodulin regulated spectrin associated protein 1 like 1 antibody|Calmodulin regulated spectrin associated protein 2 antibody|CAMSAP2 antibody|KIAA1078 antibody|MGC150680 antibody|MGC150681 antibody|RP11 93N17.1 antibody
Anti-CAMSAP1L1 antibody [EPR7718(B)] (ab140619)
Close sc-242306|

Recommended applications: ELISA, IHC

Recommended dilution: Recommended dilution:IHC:1:20-1:200

Recommended protocols: check protocols

Name

Anti-CAMSAP2 Antibody

Catalogue No.

CSB-PA804903ESR2HU

Reactivity

Human

Immunogen

Recombinant human Calmodulin-regulated spectrin-associated protein 2 protein (1-150AA)

Host

Rabbit

Applications

ELISA, IHC

Recommended dilution

Recommended dilution:IHC:1:20-1:200

Clonality

Polyclonal

Conjugation

unconjugated

Isotype

IgG

Molecular weight

168 kDa

Purification

Antigen Affinity Purified

Storage

Shipped at 4 Celcius Degree. Upon delivery aliquot and store at -20 Celcius Degree or -80 Celcius Degree. Avoid repeated freeze.

Database links

Entrez Gene:23271( Human), Omim:613775( Human), SwissProt:Q08AD1( Human)

Protein function

Microtubule minus-end binding protein that may regulate the organization of non-centrosomal microtubules. May regulate the nucleation and the polymerization of microtubules. Indirectly, through the microtubule cytoskeleton, may regulate the organization of cellular organelles including the Golgi and the early endosomes. .

Involvement in disease

Note=Defects in CAMSAP2 may be a cause of susceptibility to epilepsy in the Chinese population. .

Protein sequence and domain

Belongs to the CAMSAP1 family. The CKK domain binds microtubules.

Protein cellular localization

Cytoplasm, cytoskeleton . Note=Associated with the minus-end of microtubules and also detected at the centrosomes.

Note

AntibodyPlus provides antibody trial sample for your own antibody validation and collects antibody reviews.

Supplier

CUSABIO BIOTECH CO.

Product type

Primary antibody

Reviews


There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review

There are no reviews for this product yet.
By submitting a review, get following benefits:

1. Receive $50 ABcoins as credit for each review.
2. First trial sample order will be fully refunded as credit.
3. Have a chance to win a $50 amazon gift card!

view database submit reviews

There is no extra validation for this product yet.
Check other extra validated antibodies below:



Welcome to AntibodyPlus!