Anti-CARD8 Antibody

$99.00$319.00

Reactivity: Human
Applications: ELISA,IHC
Conjugation: Various
Supplier: CUSABIO BIOTECH CO.

Clear
-$50 as credit for submitting review for primary antibody
Shipping notice:
Product will be delivered in 6 to 8 Business Days

Rabbit Anti-CARD8 Antibody (CSB-PA896691ESR1HU)

Supplier: CUSABIO BIOTECH CO.

Alternative names:

Apoptotic protein NDPP1 Antibody,CARD-inhibitor of NF-kappa-B-activating ligand Antibody,CARDINAL Antibody,DACAR Antibody,Tumor up-regulated CARD-containing antagonist of CASP9 Antibody,TUCAN Antibody,CARD8 Antibody,KIAA0955 Antibody, NDPP1 Antibody

More alternative names for the antibody
Apoptotic protein NDPP 1 antibody|Apoptotic protein NDPP1 antibody|CARD 8 antibody|CARD inhibitor of NF kappa B activating ligand antibody|CARD inhibitor of NF kappaB activating ligand antibody|CARD inhibitor of NF kappaB activating ligands antibody|CARD-inhibitor of NF-kappa-B-activating ligand antibody|CARD8 antibody|CARD8_HUMAN antibody|CARDINAL antibody|Caspase recruitment domain containing protein 8 antibody|Caspase recruitment domain family member 8 antibody|Caspase recruitment domain protein 8 antibody|Caspase recruitment domain-containing protein 8 antibody|DACAR antibody|Dakar antibody|DKFZp779L0366 antibody|FLJ18119 antibody|FLJ18121 antibody|KIAA0955 antibody|MGC57162 antibody|NDPP 1 antibody|NDPP antibody|NDPP1 antibody|TUCAN antibody|Tumor up regulated CARD containing antagonist of CASP9 antibody|Tumor up regulated CARD containing antagonist of caspase 9 antibody|Tumor up-regulated CARD-containing antagonist of CASP9 antibody|tumor up-regulated CARD-containing antagonist of caspase nine antibody|Tumor upregulated CARD containing antagonist of CASP9 antibody
Anti-CARD8 antibody (ab24186)
Close sc-81213|

Recommended applications: ELISA, IHC

Recommended dilution: Recommended dilution:IHC:1:20-1:200

Recommended protocols: check protocols

Name

Anti-CARD8 Antibody

Catalogue No.

CSB-PA896691ESR1HU

Reactivity

Human

Immunogen

Recombinant human Caspase recruitment domain-containing protein 8 protein (1-200AA)

Host

Rabbit

Applications

ELISA, IHC

Recommended dilution

Recommended dilution:IHC:1:20-1:200

Clonality

Polyclonal

Conjugation

unconjugated

Isotype

IgG

Molecular weight

48 kDa

Purification

Antigen Affinity Purified

Storage

Shipped at 4 Celcius Degree. Upon delivery aliquot and store at -20 Celcius Degree or -80 Celcius Degree. Avoid repeated freeze.

Database links

Entrez Gene:22900( Human), Omim:609051( Human), SwissProt:Q9Y2G2( Human), Unigene:446146( Human), Unigene:655940( Human)

Protein function

Inhibits NF-kappa-B activation. May participate in a regulatory mechanism that coordinates cellular responses controlled by NF-kappa-B transcription factor. May be a component of the inflammasome, a protein complex which also includes PYCARD, NALP2 and CASP1 and whose function would be the activation of proinflammatory caspases.

Protein tissue specificity

High expression in lung, ovary, testis and placenta. Lower expression in heart, kidney and liver. Also expressed in spleen, lymph node and bone marrow.

Protein cellular localization

Cytoplasm . Nucleus .

Research area

All research areas>Neurobiology Antibodies>CARD
(View all antibody categories related to Neurobiology Antibodies)

Note

AntibodyPlus provides antibody trial sample for your own antibody validation and collects antibody reviews.

Supplier

CUSABIO BIOTECH CO.

Product type

Primary antibody

Reviews


There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review

There are no reviews for this product yet.
By submitting a review, get following benefits:

1. Receive $50 ABcoins as credit for each review.
2. First trial sample order will be fully refunded as credit.
3. Have a chance to win a $50 amazon gift card!

view database submit reviews

There is no extra validation for this product yet.
Check other extra validated antibodies below:



Welcome to AntibodyPlus!