Mouse Monoclonal KLHL13 antibody [8D1] (STJ98203)

$379.00

Reactivity: Human
Applications: WB, IHC, IF, FC, ELISA
Conjugation: Unconjugated
Supplier: St John’s Laboratory Ltd.

Clear
-$50 as credit for submitting review for primary antibody
Shipping notice:
Product will be delivered in 6 to 8 Business Days

Mouse Monoclonal KLHL13 antibody [8D1] (STJ98203)

Supplier: St John’s Laboratory Ltd.

Recommended applications: WB, IHC, IF, FC, ELISA

Recommended dilution: WB 1:500-1:2000; IHC 1:200-1:1000; IF 1:200-1:1000; FC 1:200-1:400; ELISA 1:10000

Recommended protocols: check protocols

Image descriptions:

Click or hover above images to see image description for KLHL13 Monoclonal Antibody.

Alternative names:

Check alternative names for the antibody

Expand

KLHL13 antibody, BKLHD2 antibody, KIAA1309 antibody,|BKLHD2 antibody|BTB and kelch domain containing 2 antibody|BTB and kelch domain containing 2 KIAA1309 antibody|BTB and kelch domain containing protein 2 antibody|BTB and kelch domain-containing protein 2 antibody|FLJ10262 antibody|Kelch like 13 (Drosophila) antibody|Kelch like protein 13 antibody|Kelch-like protein 13 antibody|KIAA1309 antibody|KLH13_HUMAN antibody|KLHL13 antibody|MGC74791 antibody|Anti-KLHL13 antibody (ab101484)
SCBT cat No: sc-138376|sc-101899|sc-168373|

 

Name

KLHL13 Monoclonal Antibody

Catalogue No.

STJ98203

Reactivity

Human

Specificity

KLHL13 Monoclonal Antibody detects endogenous levels of KLHL13 protein.

Immunogen

Purified recombinant fragment of human KLHL13 expressed in E Coli

Host

Mouse

Applications

WB, IHC, IF, FC, ELISA

Recommended dilution

WB 1:500-1:2000; IHC 1:200-1:1000; IF 1:200-1:1000; FC 1:200-1:400; ELISA 1:10000

Clonality

Monoclonal

Conjugation

Unconjugated

Isotype

IgG1

Formulation

KLHL13 Antibody was tube-contained. Ascitic fluid containing 0.03% sodium azide.

Concentration

1 mg/ml

Purification

KLHL13 Antibody was purified using affinity purification.

Storage

-20 Celsius degree. Avoid repeated freeze/thaw cycles.

Alternative antibody names

Kelch-like protein 13 antibody, BTB and kelch domain-containing protein 2 antibody

Database links

Human UniProt/Swiss-Prot:Q9P2N7;Mouse UniPort/Swiss-Prot: Q80TF4;Rat UniProt/Swiss-Port: F1LM44;Human Entrez Gene: 90293;Mouse Entrez Gene: 67455;Rat Entrez Gene: Rn.24229

Protein names

Kelch-like protein 13 , BTB and kelch domain-containing protein 2

Protein function

Substrate-specific adapter of a BCR (BTB-CUL3-RBX1) E3 ubiquitin-protein ligase complex required for mitotic progression and cytokinesis. The BCR(KLHL9-KLHL13) E3 ubiquitin ligase complex mediates the ubiquitination of AURKB and controls the dynamic behavior of AURKB on mitotic chromosomes and thereby coordinates faithful mitotic progression and completion of cytokinesis. /

Protein sequence and domain

Contains 1 BACK (BTB/Kelch associated) domain. / Contains 1 BTB (POZ) domain. / Contains 6 Kelch repeats.

Research area

All research areas>Signaling Intermediates>KLHL
(View all antibody categories related to Signaling Intermediates)

Note

AntibodyPlus can customize KLHL13 Antibody according to your requirement, including bulk product size,etc. Please contact info@antibodyplus.com. AntibodyPlus provide antibody trial sample for your own antibody validation and collects antibody reviews.

Supplier

St John’s Laboratory Ltd.

Product type

Primary antibody

Reviews


There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review

There are no reviews for this product yet.
By submitting a review, get following benefits:

1. Receive $50 ABcoins as credit for each review.
2. First trial sample order will be fully refunded as credit.
3. Have a chance to win a $50 amazon gift card!

view database submit reviews

There is no extra validation for this product yet.
Check other extra validated antibodies below:



Welcome to AntibodyPlus!