Rabbit polyclonal ANXA11 antibody (A7423)

$69.00$259.00

Reactivity: Human,Mouse,Rat
Applications: WB,IHC,IF
Conjugation: Unconjugated
Supplier: ABclonal Inc.

Clear
-$50 as credit for submitting review for primary antibody
Shipping notice:
Product will be delivered in 6 to 8 Business Days

Rabbit polyclonal ANXA11 antibody (A7423)

Supplier: ABclonal Inc.

Recommended applications: WB,IHC,IF

Recommended dilution:

WB 1:500 – 1:2000 IHC 1:50 – 1:200 IF 1:50 – 1:200

Recommended protocols: check protocols

Image descriptions:

Click or hover above images to see image description for Rabbit polyclonal ANXA11 antibody.

Alternative names:

Check alternative names for the antibody

Expand

ANX11 antibody, CAP50 antibody
56 kDa autoantigen antibody|Annexin A11 antibody|Annexin XI antibody|Annexin-11 antibody|AnnexinA11 antibody|AnnexinXI antibody|ANX 11 antibody|ANX A11 antibody|ANX11 antibody|ANX11_HUMAN antibody|ANXA 11 antibody|ANXA11 antibody|Autoantigen 56 kD antibody|Calcyclin associated annexin 50 antibody|Calcyclin-associated annexin 50 antibody|CAP 50 antibody|CAP-50 antibody|CAP50 antibody|OTTHUMP00000059806 antibody|Anti-Annexin A11 antibody (ab137424)

SCBT cat No: sc-136382|sc-55494|sc-46686|sc-271487|sc-271486|sc-9322|

Name

Rabbit polyclonal ANXA11 antibody

Catalogue No.

A7423

Reactivity

Human, Mouse, Rat

Immunogen

Recombinant protein of human ANXA11

Host

Rabbit

Applications

WB, IHC, IF

Recommended dilution

WB 1:500 – 1:2000
IHC 1:50 – 1:200
IF 1:50 – 1:200

Clonality

Polyclonal

Conjugation

Unconjugated

Isotype

IgG

Molecular weight

Predicted: 54kDa/Observed: Refer to figures

Formulation

ANXA11 antibody was tube-contained.
Buffer: PBS with 0.02% sodium azide, 50% glycerol, pH7.3.

Purification

ANXA11 antibody was purified using affinity purification.

Storage

Store at -20 Celsius degree. Avoid freeze / thaw cycles.

Alternative antibody names

ANX11 antibody, CAP50 antibody

Database links

Human UniProt/Swiss-Prot:P50995

Protein names

ANX11, CAP50

Protein function

Binds specifically to calcyclin in a calcium-dependent manner (By similarity). Required for midbody formation and completion of the terminal phase of cytokinesis.

Protein sequence and domain

A pair of annexin repeats may form one binding site for calcium and phospholipid.Belongs to the annexin family.; Contains 4 annexin repeats.

Protein cellular localization

Cytoplasm. Melanosome. Nucleus envelope. Nucleus, nucleoplasm. Cytoplasm, cytoskeleton, spindle. Note: Found throughout the nucleoplasm at interphase and during mitosis concentrates around the mitotic apparatus (By similarity). Elevation of intracellular calcium causes relocalization from the nucleoplasm to the nuclear envelope, with little effect on the cytoplasmic pool. Localization to the nuclear envelope is cell-cycle dependent.

Background

This gene encodes a member of the annexin family, a group of calcium-dependent phospholipid-binding proteins. Annexins have unique N-terminal domains and conserved C-terminal domains, which contain the calcium-dependent phospholipid-binding sites. The encoded protein is a 56-kD antigen recognized by sera from patients with various autoimmune diseases. Several transcript variants encoding two different isoforms have been identified.

Research area

All research areas>Signaling Intermediates>Annexin
(View all antibody categories related to Signaling Intermediates)

Note

AntibodyPlus can customize ANXA11 antibody according to your requirement, including bulk product size,etc. Please contact info@antibodyplus.com. AntibodyPlus provides antibody trial sample for your own antibody validation.

Product type

Primary antibody

Supplier

ABclonal Inc.

Reviews


There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review

There are no reviews for this product yet.
By submitting a review, get following benefits:

1. Receive $50 ABcoins as credit for each review.
2. First trial sample order will be fully refunded as credit.
3. Have a chance to win a $50 amazon gift card!

view database submit reviews

There is no extra validation for this product yet.
Check other extra validated antibodies below:



Welcome to AntibodyPlus!