Rabbit polyclonal DARS2 antibody (A7813)

$69.00$259.00

Reactivity: Human
Applications: WB,IHC
Conjugation: Unconjugated
Supplier: ABclonal Inc.

Clear
-$50 as credit for submitting review for primary antibody
Shipping notice:
Product will be delivered in 6 to 8 Business Days

Rabbit polyclonal DARS2 antibody (A7813)

Supplier: ABclonal Inc.

Recommended applications: WB,IHC

Recommended dilution:

WB 1:500 – 1:2000 IHC 1:50 – 1:200

Recommended protocols: check protocols

Image descriptions:

Click or hover above images to see image description for Rabbit polyclonal DARS2 antibody.

Alternative names:

Check alternative names for the antibody

Expand

LBSL antibody, ASPRS antibody, MT-ASPRS antibody
Aspartate tRNA ligase 2 mitochondrial antibody|Aspartate tRNA ligase antibody|Aspartate tRNA ligase mitochondrial antibody|Aspartate–tRNA ligase antibody|Aspartyl tRNA synthetase 2 (mitochondrial) antibody|Aspartyl tRNA synthetase mitochondrial antibody|Aspartyl-tRNA synthetase antibody|AspRS antibody|DARS2 antibody|FLJ10514 antibody|LBSL antibody|mitochondrial antibody|MT ASPRS antibody|RP3 383J4.2 antibody|SYDM_HUMAN antibody|Anti-DARS2 antibody (ab154606)

SCBT cat No: sc-166535|sc-166534|

Name

Rabbit polyclonal DARS2 antibody

Catalogue No.

A7813

Reactivity

Human

Immunogen

Recombinant protein of human DARS2

Host

Rabbit

Applications

WB, IHC

Recommended dilution

WB 1:500 – 1:2000
IHC 1:50 – 1:200

Clonality

Polyclonal

Conjugation

Unconjugated

Isotype

IgG

Molecular weight

Predicted: 74kDa/Observed: Refer to figures

Formulation

DARS2 antibody was tube-contained.
Buffer: PBS with 0.02% sodium azide, 50% glycerol, pH7.3.

Purification

DARS2 antibody was purified using affinity purification.

Storage

Store at -20 Celsius degree. Avoid freeze / thaw cycles.

Alternative antibody names

LBSL antibody, ASPRS antibody, MT-ASPRS antibody

Database links

Human UniProt/Swiss-Prot:Q6PI48

Protein names

LBSL, ASPRS, MT-ASPRS

Protein sequence and domain

Belongs to the class-II aminoacyl-tRNA synthetase family.

Protein cellular localization

Mitochondrion matrix .

Background

The protein encoded by this gene belongs to the class-II aminoacyl-tRNA synthetase family. It is a mitochondrial enzyme that specifically aminoacylates aspartyl-tRNA. Mutations in this gene are associated with leukoencephalopathy with brainstem and spinal cord involvement and lactate elevation (LBSL).

Note

AntibodyPlus can customize DARS2 antibody according to your requirement, including bulk product size,etc. Please contact info@antibodyplus.com. AntibodyPlus provides antibody trial sample for your own antibody validation.

Product type

Primary antibody

Supplier

ABclonal Inc.

Reviews


There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review

There are no reviews for this product yet.
By submitting a review, get following benefits:

1. Receive $50 ABcoins as credit for each review.
2. First trial sample order will be fully refunded as credit.
3. Have a chance to win a $50 amazon gift card!

view database submit reviews

There is no extra validation for this product yet.
Check other extra validated antibodies below:



Welcome to AntibodyPlus!