Rabbit polyclonal DNTT antibody (A6254)

$69.00$259.00

Reactivity: Human,Mouse,Rat
Applications: WB,IHC
Conjugation: Unconjugated
Supplier: ABclonal Inc.

Clear
-$50 as credit for submitting review for primary antibody
Shipping notice:
Product will be delivered in 6 to 8 Business Days

Rabbit polyclonal DNTT antibody (A6254)

Supplier: ABclonal Inc.

Recommended applications: WB,IHC

Recommended dilution:

WB 1:500 – 1:2000 IHC 1:50 – 1:200

Recommended protocols: check protocols

Image descriptions:

Click or hover above images to see image description for Rabbit polyclonal DNTT antibody.

Alternative names:

Check alternative names for the antibody

Expand

TDT antibody
Deoxynucleotidyltransferase terminal antibody|DNA nucleotidylexotransferase antibody|DNTT antibody|Nucleosidetriphosphate DNA deoxynucleotidylexotransferase antibody|TDT antibody|TDT_HUMAN antibody|Terminal addition enzyme antibody|Terminal deoxynucleotidyltransferase antibody|Terminal deoxyribonucleotidyltransferase antibody|Terminal transferase antibody|Anti-TdT antibody (ab14772)

SCBT cat No:

Name

Rabbit polyclonal DNTT antibody

Catalogue No.

A6254

Reactivity

Human, Mouse, Rat

Immunogen

Recombinant protein of human DNTT

Host

Rabbit

Applications

WB, IHC

Recommended dilution

WB 1:500 – 1:2000
IHC 1:50 – 1:200

Clonality

Polyclonal

Conjugation

Unconjugated

Isotype

IgG

Molecular weight

Predicted: 58kDa/Observed: Refer to Figures

Formulation

DNTT antibody was tube-contained.
Buffer: PBS with 0.02% sodium azide, 50% glycerol, pH7.3.

Purification

DNTT antibody was purified using affinity purification.

Storage

Store at -20 Celsius degree. Avoid freeze / thaw cycles.

Alternative antibody names

TDT antibody

Database links

Human UniProt/Swiss-Prot:P04053

Protein names

TDT

Protein function

Template-independent DNA polymerase which catalyzes the random addition of deoxynucleoside 5′-triphosphate to the 3′-end of a DNA initiator. One of the in vivo functions of this enzyme is the addition of nucleotides at the junction (N region) of rearranged Ig heavy chain and T-cell receptor gene segments during the maturation of B- and T-cells.

Protein sequence and domain

Belongs to the DNA polymerase type-X family.; Contains 1 BRCT domain.

Protein cellular localization

Nucleus .

Background

This gene is a member of the DNA polymerase type-X family and encodes a template-independent DNA polymerase that catalyzes the addition of deoxynucleotides to the 3′-hydroxyl terminus of oligonucleotide primers. In vivo, the encoded protein is expressed in a restricted population of normal and malignant pre-B and pre-T lymphocytes during early differentiation, where it generates antigen receptor diversity by synthesizing non-germ line elements (N-regions) at the junctions of rearranged Ig heavy chain and T cell receptor gene segments. Alternatively spliced transcript variants encoding different isoforms of this gene have been described.

Research area

All research areas>Lymphocyte Signaling>TdT
(View all antibody categories related to Lymphocyte Signaling)

Note

AntibodyPlus can customize DNTT antibody according to your requirement, including bulk product size,etc. Please contact info@antibodyplus.com. AntibodyPlus provides antibody trial sample for your own antibody validation.

Product type

Primary antibody

Supplier

ABclonal Inc.

Reviews


There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review

There are no reviews for this product yet.
By submitting a review, get following benefits:

1. Receive $50 ABcoins as credit for each review.
2. First trial sample order will be fully refunded as credit.
3. Have a chance to win a $50 amazon gift card!

view database submit reviews

There is no extra validation for this product yet.
Check other extra validated antibodies below:



Welcome to AntibodyPlus!