Rabbit polyclonal FKBP1A antibody (A1763)

$69.00$259.00

Reactivity: Human,Mouse,Rat
Applications: WB,IHC
Conjugation: Unconjugated
Supplier: ABclonal Inc.

Clear
-$50 as credit for submitting review for primary antibody
Shipping notice:
Product will be delivered in 6 to 8 Business Days

Rabbit polyclonal FKBP1A antibody (A1763)

Supplier: ABclonal Inc.

Recommended applications: WB,IHC

Recommended dilution:

WB 1:500 – 1:2000 IHC 1:50 – 1:200

Recommended protocols: check protocols

Image descriptions:

Click or hover above images to see image description for Rabbit polyclonal FKBP1A antibody.

Alternative names:

Check alternative names for the antibody

Expand

FKBP1 antibody, PKC12 antibody, PKCI2 antibody, FKBP12 antibody, PPIASE antibody, FKBP-12 antibody, FKBP-1A antibody
12 kDa FK506-binding protein antibody|12 kDa FKBP antibody|Calstabin 1 antibody|FK506 binding protein 1 antibody|FK506 binding protein 12 antibody|FK506 binding protein 1A (12kD) antibody|FK506 binding protein 1A 12kDa antibody|FK506 binding protein 1A antibody|FK506 binding protein T cell 12 kD antibody|FK506 binding protein, T cell, 12 kD antibody|FK506 binding protein12 antibody|FK506-binding protein 1A antibody|FKB1A_HUMAN antibody|FKBP 12 antibody|FKBP 1A antibody|FKBP-12 antibody|FKBP-1A antibody|FKBP1 antibody|FKBP12 antibody|FKBP12 Exip3 antibody|FKBP12C antibody|fkbp1a antibody|Immunophilin FKBP12 antibody|Peptidyl prolyl cis trans isomerase antibody|Peptidyl-prolyl cis-trans isomerase FKBP1A antibody|PKC12 antibody|PKCI2 antibody|PPIase antibody|PPIase FKBP1A antibody|Protein kinase C inhibitor 2 antibody|Rotamase antibody|Anti-FKBP12 antibody (ab2918)

SCBT cat No: sc-135908|sc-6173|sc-28814|sc-136962|sc-133067|sc-6174|

Name

Rabbit polyclonal FKBP1A antibody

Catalogue No.

A1763

Reactivity

Human, Mouse, Rat

Immunogen

Recombinant protein of human FKBP1A

Host

Rabbit

Applications

WB, IHC

Recommended dilution

WB 1:500 – 1:2000
IHC 1:50 – 1:200

Clonality

Polyclonal

Conjugation

Unconjugated

Isotype

IgG

Molecular weight

Predicted: 12kDa/Observed: Refer to Figures

Formulation

FKBP1A antibody was tube-contained.
Buffer: PBS with 0.02% sodium azide, 50% glycerol, pH7.3.

Purification

FKBP1A antibody was purified using affinity purification.

Storage

Store at -20 Celsius degree. Avoid freeze / thaw cycles.

Alternative antibody names

FKBP1 antibody, PKC12 antibody, PKCI2 antibody, FKBP12 antibody, PPIASE antibody, FKBP-12 antibody, FKBP-1A antibody

Database links

Human UniProt/Swiss-Prot:P62942

Protein names

FKBP1, PKC12, PKCI2, FKBP12, PPIASE, FKBP-12, FKBP-1A

Protein function

Keeps in an inactive conformation TGFBR1, the TGF-beta type I serine/threonine kinase receptor, preventing TGF-beta receptor activation in absence of ligand. Recruites SMAD7 to ACVR1B which prevents the association of SMAD2 and SMAD3 with the activin receptor complex, thereby blocking the activin signal. May modulate the RYR1 calcium channel activity. PPIases accelerate the folding of proteins. It catalyzes the cis-trans isomerization of proline imidic peptide bonds in oligopeptides.

Protein sequence and domain

Belongs to the FKBP-type PPIase family. FKBP1 subfamily.; Contains 1 PPIase FKBP-type domain.

Protein cellular localization

Cytoplasm.

Background

The protein encoded by this gene is a member of the immunophilin protein family, which play a role in immunoregulation and basic cellular processes involving protein folding and trafficking. The protein is a cis-trans prolyl isomerase that binds the immunosuppressants FK506 and rapamycin. It interacts with several intracellular signal transduction proteins including type I TGF-beta receptor. It also interacts with multiple intracellular calcium release channels, and coordinates multi-protein complex formation of the tetrameric skeletal muscle ryanodine receptor. In mouse, deletion of this homologous gene causes congenital heart disorder known as noncompaction of left ventricular myocardium. Multiple alternatively spliced variants, encoding the same protein, have been identified. The human genome contains five pseudogenes related to this gene, at least one of which is transcribed. [provided by RefSeq, Sep 2008]

Note

AntibodyPlus can customize FKBP1A antibody according to your requirement, including bulk product size,etc. Please contact info@antibodyplus.com. AntibodyPlus provides antibody trial sample for your own antibody validation.

Product type

Primary antibody

Supplier

ABclonal Inc.

Reviews


There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review

There are no reviews for this product yet.
By submitting a review, get following benefits:

1. Receive $50 ABcoins as credit for each review.
2. First trial sample order will be fully refunded as credit.
3. Have a chance to win a $50 amazon gift card!

view database submit reviews

There is no extra validation for this product yet.
Check other extra validated antibodies below:



Welcome to AntibodyPlus!