Rabbit polyclonal KLHL9 antibody (A10149)

$69.00$259.00

Reactivity: Human,Mouse,Rat
Applications: WB
Conjugation: Unconjugated
Supplier: ABclonal Inc.

Clear
-$50 as credit for submitting review for primary antibody
Shipping notice:
Product will be delivered in 6 to 8 Business Days

Rabbit polyclonal KLHL9 antibody (A10149)

Supplier: ABclonal Inc.

Recommended applications: WB

Recommended dilution:

WB 1:500 – 1:2000

Recommended protocols: check protocols

Image descriptions:

Click or hover above images to see image description for Rabbit polyclonal KLHL9 antibody.

Alternative names:

Check alternative names for the antibody

Expand

FLJ13568 antibody|FLJ21815 antibody|Kelch like 9 (Drosophila) antibody|Kelch like protein 9 antibody|KIAA1354 antibody|Anti-KLHL9 antibody (ab104084)

SCBT cat No:

Name

Rabbit polyclonal KLHL9 antibody

Catalogue No.

A10149

Reactivity

Human, Mouse, Rat

Immunogen

Recombinant protein of human KLHL9

Host

Rabbit

Applications

WB

Recommended dilution

WB 1:500 – 1:2000

Clonality

Polyclonal

Conjugation

Unconjugated

Isotype

IgG

Molecular weight

Predicted: 69kDa/Observed: Refer to figures

Formulation

KLHL9 antibody was tube-contained.
Buffer: PBS with 0.02% sodium azide, 50% glycerol, pH7.3.

Purification

KLHL9 antibody was purified using affinity purification.

Storage

Store at -20 Celsius degree. Avoid freeze / thaw cycles.

Database links

Human UniProt/Swiss-Prot:Q9P2J3

Protein function

Substrate-specific adapter of a BCR (BTB-CUL3-RBX1) E3 ubiquitin-protein ligase complex required for mitotic progression and cytokinesis. The BCR(KLHL9-KLHL13) E3 ubiquitin ligase complex mediates the ubiquitination of AURKB and controls the dynamic behavior of AURKB on mitotic chromosomes and thereby coordinates faithful mitotic progression and completion of cytokinesis.

Protein sequence and domain

Contains 1 BACK (BTB/Kelch associated) domain.; Contains 1 BTB (POZ) domain.; Contains 6 Kelch repeats.

Note

AntibodyPlus can customize KLHL9 antibody according to your requirement, including bulk product size,etc. Please contact info@antibodyplus.com. AntibodyPlus provides antibody trial sample for your own antibody validation.

Product type

Primary antibody

Supplier

ABclonal Inc.

Reviews


There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review

There are no reviews for this product yet.
By submitting a review, get following benefits:

1. Receive $50 ABcoins as credit for each review.
2. First trial sample order will be fully refunded as credit.
3. Have a chance to win a $50 amazon gift card!

view database submit reviews

There is no extra validation for this product yet.
Check other extra validated antibodies below:



Welcome to AntibodyPlus!