THETM HA Tag Antibody, mAb, Mouse [5E11D8] (A01244-100)

$69.00$379.00

Reactivity: all species
Applications: ELISA,WB,IP,IF,FC,
Conjugation: Various
Supplier: GenScript Inc.

Clear
-$50 as credit for submitting review for primary antibody
Shipping notice:
Product will be delivered in 6 to 8 Business Days

THETM HA Tag Antibody, mAb, Mouse [5E11D8]

(A01244-100)

Supplier: GenScript Inc.

Recommended applications:

ELISA: 0.05-0.2 ug/ml
Western blot: 0.1-1.0 ug/ml
Immunoprecipitation: 1 ug/ml
Immunofluorescent staining: 1 ug/ml
Flow cytometry: 1 ug/ml
Other applications: user-optimized

Recommended protocols: check protocols

Image descriptions:

Click or hover above images to see image description for THETM HA Tag Antibody, mAb, Mouse.

Alternative names:

Check alternative names for the antibody

Expand

THETM HA Tag Antibody, mAb, Mouse

Name

THETM HA Tag Antibody, mAb, Mouse

Catalogue No.

A01244-100

Reactivity

All species

Specificity

THETM HA Tag Antibody, mAb, Mouse (A01244) recognizes C-terminal, N-terminal, and internal HA tagged-fusion proteins.

Immunogen

A KLH coupled synthetic peptide (YPYDVPDYA)

Host

Mouse

Applications

ELISA, WB, IP, IF, FC

Clonality

Monoclonal

Isotype

IgG1

Formulation

0.5 mg/ml, lyophilized with PBS, pH 7.4, containing 0.02% sodium azide

Reconstitution

Reconstitute the lyophilized antibody with deionized water (or equivalent) to the final concentration of 0.5mg/ml.

Purification

Protein A affinity column

Storage

The antibody is stable in lyophilized form if stored at -20 Celsius degree or below. The reconstituted antibody can be stored for 2-3 weeks at 2-8 Celsius degree. For long term storage, aliquot and store at -20 Celsius degree or below. Avoid repeated freezing and thawing cycles.

Citation

Pillay LM., et al. Evaluating the Mutagenic Activity of Targeted Endonucleases Containing a Sharkey FokI Cleavage Domain Variant in Zebrafish. Zebrafish. 2013 Sep;10(3):353-364. Cheng X., et al. Functional analysis of bovine Nramp1 and production of transgenic cloned embryos in vitro. Zygote. 2013 May;1-10. Yulia V. Shulga., et al. Phosphatidylinositol-4-Phosphate 5-Kinase Isoforms Exhibit Acyl Chain Selectivity For Both Substrate And Lipid Activator. J Biol Chem. 2012 Oct;287(43):35953 – 35963. Dasiel O. Borroto-Escuela., et al. Dissecting the conserved NPxxY motif of the M3 muscarinic acetylcholine receptor: critical role of Asp-7.49 for receptor signaling and multiprotein complex formation. Cell Physiol Biochem. 2011 Dec;28(5):1009-12. Swaney DL., et al. Global analysis of phosphorylation and ubiquitylation cross-talk in protein degradation. Nat Methods. 2013 Jul;10(7):676-82. Yi Ma., et al. Linking Ligand Perception By Pepr Pattern Recognition Receptors To Cytosolic Ca2+ Elevation And Downstream Immune Signaling In Plants. Proc Natl Acad Sci U S A. 2012 Nov;109(48):19852-7. Y Liu, et al. Modulation of hepatitis B surface antigen secretion by annexin II expressed in hepatitis B virus?producing hepatoma cells. Mol Med Rep. 2014Dec.;10(6):3113-7

Note

AntibodyPlus can customize THETM HA Tag Antibody, mAb, Mouse antibody according to your requirement, including bulk product size,etc. Please contact info@antibodyplus.com

Product type

Primary antibody

Supplier

Genscript Inc.

Reviews


There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review

There are no reviews for this product yet.
By submitting a review, get following benefits:

1. Receive $50 ABcoins as credit for each review.
2. First trial sample order will be fully refunded as credit.
3. Have a chance to win a $50 amazon gift card!

view database submit reviews

There is no extra validation for this product yet.
Check other extra validated antibodies below:



Welcome to AntibodyPlus!